Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 Caulfield
6/248(cc) GC Rummans 115 S Anthony 60 L Campbell 28*  S Kumar 2/47 W Shahid 2/52
def Moorabbin
102 J Saleem 28  D Denny 3/10 AJ Bodycoat 2/4 J Thorne 2/33
Caulfield Park 
South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Moorabbin
116 M Miles 26  D Shipperd 4/28 R Henderson 2/16 T Simmons 2/22
def by Caulfield
6/120 JA Loughman 26* T Simmons 25  L Vazquez 3/11
Moorleigh Community Village 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Caulfield
9/155(cc) P O'Donnell 64 H Knight 26  HF McKenna 3/23 KV Sharma 2/26
def by Moorabbin
173 S Williams 81 CT Wilson 29  T Matthews 2/10 J Campbell 2/22 T Childs 2/41
Caulfield Park, Oval 1 
South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18 Moorabbin
6/130 JJ DeAlwis 51 R Paul 36  B Richards 4/23
def Caulfield
129 A Gebert 36*  J Johapalan 3/15 K Mahesanandan 2/3 V Rajeshbabu 2/19 A Paul 2/24
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 3 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 2 12 Dec 17 Moorabbin
110  HW Bennett 2/14 DJ O'Connor 2/20
def by Elsternwick
4/113 LJ Edwards 51 WJ Wade 28  
Moorleigh Community Village 
J C Craig Under 15 South Group 7 18 Jan 18 Oakleigh
8/89(cc) TJ Schofield 32  A Abraham 3/13 RW Kilburn 2/5
def by Moorabbin
6/90 AR McComb 34*  TJ Schofield 2/8 DD Parikh 2/12
Warrawee Park Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 Finals QF 23 Jan 18 Mt Waverley
2/150(cc) S Singh 67* M Islam 47 K Nagendran 28  
def Moorabbin
117 B Munasinghe 33  V Shah 4/17 P Balachandar 2/10
Mt. Waverley Reserve 
Division 1 (East) 6 18 Feb 18 Croydon Ranges
2/209(cc) J Phillips 31* H Snooks 31* S Double 30* D Hopkins 30* DR Jenner 29* Z Jenzen 27*  
def Moorabbin
91 S Dux 33  S Double 4/14 D Hopkins 3/0 H Snooks 2/1
Silcock Reserve 
Division 2 6 18 Feb 18 Croydon Ranges
0/0(cc)  
def Moorabbin
0/0(cc)  
Silcock Reserve 
SECA Sat East Rookies 9 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Ormond 2
0/95  
and 0/108  
def by Moorabbin 1
0/98  
and 0/113  
Caulfield Park Oval No.5 
Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield 2 27 Oct 17
3 Nov 17
Malvern Silver
9/102(cc)  
def by Moorabbin
3/120  O Mina 2/8
Central Park (South) 
SECA Fri South U14B GF 9 Mar 18
16 Mar 18
Beaumaris 2
99 BT Gurung 26  C Candappa 3/13 A Paul 3/14
def by Moorabbin 1
160 K Pious 30  H Marcombe 3/35 C Harrop 2/12 J Marsh 2/29
Peterson Street Reserve Oval No.2 
SECA Fri U12D 9 9 Feb 18
16 Feb 18
Moorabbin 1
8/90(cc)  B WARRENER 2/6
and 100 O Newman 37*  B WARRENER 2/7 D Fergus 2/8 J Farrell 2/13
def by Brighton 1
5/120(cc)  C Gendala 2/14 L Avats 2/15
and 4/135(cc) T Mclean 28* T Breen 26*  
McKinnon Secondary College 
Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield 9 18 Feb 18 Mazenod
5/95(cc)  
def by Moorabbin
5/98(cc) B Munasinghe 25  
Mazenod College (turf) 
Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield GF 11 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
Moorabbin
0/112 C Maxwell 53* T Hill 41*  
def MHSOB
110 I Zafar 37  W Auld 4/10 C Maxwell 3/11
Moorleigh Commmunity Village Reserve (Turf) 
Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun) SF 25 Feb 18 Chelsea White
139 S Perera 31  
def Moorabbin
105  CK Fernando 3/4 R De Silva 3/20 S Perera 2/17
Chelsea Recreation Reserve 

Latest Moorabbin Memories