Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
MoorabbinvAxe Creek
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 2893059
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 2 (East)
Round 1 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
MoorabbinvCroydon Ranges
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 2899920
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 1st XI
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
YarravillevMoorabbin
Venue: Yarraville OvalMatch ID: 2872189
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/West 2nd XI
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvYarraville
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 2872440
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
BayswatervMoorabbin
Venue: Bayswater ParkMatch ID: 2872630
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvBayswater
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sun)
Round 3 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
MoorabbinvHampton
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17 Sunday - Robert Ary Shield
Round 2 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 28 Oct 2018 (8:45AM)
Caulfield GreenvMoorabbin
Venue: Caulfield Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3018590
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Iain Giles Shield
Round 2 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 28 Oct 2018 (8:45AM)
MoorabbinvBalwyn
Venue: Moorleigh Community Village ReserveMatch ID: 3018197
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 2 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 28 Oct 2018 (8:45AM)
MoorabbinvToorak-Prahran Red
Venue: Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf)Match ID: 3018474
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15B (turf) Sunday - Gary Kitto Shield
Round 2 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (8:45PM), Sun 28 Oct 2018 (8:45PM)
BaysidevMoorabbin
Venue: Highett Reserve (Main oval - Turf)Match ID: 3018510
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri North U16B
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (4:30PM)
Brighton Union 1vMoorabbin 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Spitz, Noah
Hamilton, Henry G
Dwyer, Will (c) (+)
Forer, Jack
D'Amico, Patrick
Gleeson, Joseph
Furphy, Angus
Denborough, Thomas
Lepp, Hayden
Wagland, Sam
Kinsella, Liam
Kunaratnam, Ethan
Harms, Matthew
 
Coach: Gara, Stuart
Team Manager: Kinsella, Damian
Scorer: Kinsella, Damian
 
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri Central U14B
Round 2 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 26 Oct 2018 (4:30PM)
Moorabbin 1vLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018 (4:30PM)
Mordialloc 2def byMoorabbin 1
Venue: George Woods ReserveMatch ID: 3051460
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shimmin, Riley
Gardner, Stanley
Simons, Ethan
Swifte, Christian
Elliott, Thomas
Forbes, Liam
Stegmann, Scott
 
Coach: Simons, Kevin
 
Team not available

Latest Moorabbin Memories