Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (East)
Round 3 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
Moorabbindef byCarrum Downs
Venue: Moorleigh Reserve [78 B5]Match ID: 2694967
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Alsem, Gareth M
Champion, Ryan
Miles, Craig
Samason, Samson
Dux, Shaun (c)
Carpenter, Daniel
Saunders, Matthew
Warren, Kallen
King, Matthew
Owen, Cameron A
skinner, alex
Raymond, Emily (sub)
Smith, James
 
Team Manager: Johnson, Robyn
Scorer: Johnson, Robyn
 
Pettitt, Rodney (+)
Martin, Shaun (+)
Carlson, Mark
Alford, David (c)
Gough, Zac
Dornan, Thomas
Harrison, Leeroy
Dodson, Jason
Paten, Corey S
Nicol, Ty L
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 2
Round 3 - Sun 19 Nov 2017 (12:00PM)
MoorabbinvFerntree Gully
Venue: Moorleigh Reserve [78 B5]Match ID: 2694996
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvBalwyn
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Goodman  Umpire2: Frank Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saleem, Jayme (c)
Skinner, Alex
Ashen, Luke
Fry, Andrew
Lefebvre, Caleb
Stoupas, Matthew
Shahid, Waseem
Kumar, Shashindra
Wadelin, Jack
Ranaweera, Chanaka
dias, renaldi
 
Duckworth, Steven K (c)
Prior, Luke F
Carey, Mitchell T
Hutchinson, Lucas
Looker, Guy R
Young, Alexander J
Greene, Dominic J
Warren, Douglas
Fitzpatrick, Liam
Gallagher, Declan F
Swindells, Harry (+)
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
Team Manager: Kiely, Daniel J
Scorer: Kiely, Daniel J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
BalwynvMoorabbin
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Campbell  Umpire2: Russell Davison  Umpire1 (Day2): Michael Campbell  Umpire2 (Day2): Ian Shields  
Kennon, Clinton B (c)
Houston, Will C
Janes, Adam P
Kerr-Lawley, Declan (+)
Kiker, Geoff M
Lowrie, James E
Martinich, Peter V
Michael, Kieran
Molden, Angus
Narayana, Vihaan
Ramjee, Deelan
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
 
Athapaththu, Yasas (c)
Vran, Christopher A
Roberts, Corey
Tagell, Brent
Pious, Joseph
Vazquez, Luke
Sharma, Krishan V
Jani, Havan P
Warne, Connor
Mitchell, Tony
Ramakrishnappa, Mohan
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvBalwyn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bates, Paul (c)
Miles, Matthew
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Rajeshbabu, Vishal
Satija, Om
Satija, Rajas
Nirmalan, Sachin
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
Rao, Adarsh
Ramachandran, Rajeshbabu
Attard, Chris
 
Letcher, Michael L (c)
Bell, David J
Bird, John
Carlin, Harris J
Crawford, Nick
Curwen, Nicholas
Hardie, Alistair C
Kurukulasuriya, Melan V
Maguire, Flynn
Polkinghorne, Thomas
Thiele, Ben K
Toppi, Christian (+)
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
BalwynvMoorabbin
Venue: Gordon Barnard Reserve -EastMatch ID: 2605848
Umpires: Umpire1: Vaughan Carlin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hoornweg, Brendan (c)
Carey, Ashley
Jacob, Jacob
Jones, Matthew F
Thiele, Jon J
Sprague, Griffin
Mazza, William
Bangash, Bilal
Gill, Thomas (+)
Garrard, Sam
Rulach, Brandon
Free, Harrison
 
Coach: Duckworth, Steven K
 
DeAlwis, Jerome J (+)
Camilleri, David (c)
Wijeyamanoharan, Aheilan
Langworthy, Ryan C
Pious, Kevin
Johapalan, Jathusan
McKenna, Harry F
Paul, Aaron
Warboys, Iain
Amarnath, Arun (sub)
Sivannarayana, Veerla
Paul, Reuben
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 2 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
Moorabbindef byElsternwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Long, William N
Edwards, Lincoln J
Wade, William J
Christiansen, Cameron K (+)
Cooper, Ben N
Groves, Samuel W
Smith, William B
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Bennett, Henry W
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 18 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Oakleighdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Warrawee Park Oval [Melway 69 F6]Match ID: 2605937
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Davison  Umpire2: Matthew Raby  
Scorers:  Not specified
Girolami, Matthew J
Iverson, Jack T
Schofield, Thomas J
Salmon, Benjamin J
Iverson, William M (c)
Parikh, Dhruv D
Ison, Thomas D
Liyanage, Gavin M (+)
Satija, Om
Satija, Rajas
Perera, Thenuka D
Dean, Mackenzie R
Parker, Nicholas M (sub)
Cashman, Tom (sub)
 
Coach: Chapple, Ryan A
Scorer: Blaze, Richard E
 
Jayaratne, Ruan
Munasinghe, Boopa (c)
McComb, Alecsander R
Abraham, Alan
Curry, Jacob
Nirmalan, Sachin
Kanathigoda, Yasiru
Gough, Nathan G (+)
Kilburn, Rex W
McKenna, Harry F
Johapalan, Jathusan
Domaschenz, Luke
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun)
Round 12 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (12:00PM)
BeaumarisvMoorabbin
Venue: Beaumaris Reserve [86 D6]Match ID: 2832812
Umpires: Umpire1: Charles Abetz  
Scorers:  Not specified
Varvaruc, Simon (c)
Grabert, Travis
Avery, Phillip (+)
McMaster, Dash
mcmaster, adrian
Prenen, Mattheus L
Girdwood, Cameron
 
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 2 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Malvern Silverdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Central Park (South) [59 G10]Match ID: 2782682
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marchant, Benjamin
Lowry, Cooper
Gallacher, Tom (c)
Gray, Maximus
Cann, Max
Ozdemir, Kaan
Klein, Tim
Heenatimulla, Jayden
Watson, Tom
Spincer, Jonny
Mina, Oliver
Gough, Eddie
 
Coach: Lowry, Mathew
Team Manager: Jukes, Debbie
 
McGloin, Marcus
Jones, Dylan
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason (c)
Rao, Kyle
McKenna, Oscar
Newman, Oscar
Downs, Jack
Lane, Isaac
okoumousis, stelios
Caiafa, Xavier
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round 7 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
Murrumbeena GoldvMoorabbin
Venue: Peter Robinson Oval (turf) [69 B7]Match ID: 2787341
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 7 - Sun 21 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 28 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
MoorabbinvToorak-Prahran
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  Umpire2: Shamsur Rahman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round 7 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
Mordialloc 2vMoorabbin 1
Venue: Bricker Reserve [Melway 77 H7]Match ID: 2783583
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 7 - Fri 12 Jan 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 19 Jan 2018 (4:30PM)
Moorabbin 1def byMackie 1
Venue: McKinnon Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 2783747
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Watts, Charlie
Bowen, Curtis
Davidson, Thomas
Lasscock, Joel
Kolenda, William
McCredie, Lachie
Singh, Tanish
Lamb, Max
 
Coach: Krelle, Dean
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 7 - Sat 13 Jan 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 20 Jan 2018 (8:45AM)
Moorabbin 1vLe Page Park 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Latest Moorabbin Memories