Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 1 (East)
Round 6 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Croydon RangesdefMoorabbin
Venue: Silcock Reserve [51A1]Match ID: 2694974
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Double, Sean
Phillips, Jamie
Hopkins, Daynah
Jenzen, Zachary
Le Brocq, Richard
Carroll, Joshua
Jenner, Douglas R (+)
Snooks, Heath
Crook, Toby
Gobbi, James
MacRae, Lachlan (c)
Taylor, Samuel J
 
Scorer: Gobbi, Trevor
 
Skinner, Alex
Alsem, Gareth M
Champion, Ryan
Miles, Craig
Dux, Shaun (c)
Carpenter, Daniel
Saunders, Matthew
Warren, Kallen
King, Matthew
Owen, Cameron A
 
Team Manager: Johnson, Robyn
Scorer: Carpenter, Roger
Melbourne All Abilities Cricket Association - Division 2
Round 6 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (1:00PM)
Croydon RangesdefMoorabbin
Venue: Silcock Reserve [51A1]Match ID: 2695006
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Crespin, Nicholas
Everitt, Mark
Everitt, Paul
Friswell, Chris
Harrington, Matthew L
Healey, Shawn
Jholl, Vickram
Lamont, David
McKay, Timothy
McKinnon, Neil
Morris, Sean
Palmer, Daniel
Raymond, Emily
Winter, Roger
 
Team Manager: Johnson, Robyn
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
CaulfielddefMoorabbin
Venue: Caulfield Park [Melway 59 C12]Match ID: 2604987
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Allen  Umpire2: Neill Murray  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rummans, Graeme C
Anthony, Samuel
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Cross, Peter
Howard, Matthew
Warren, Adam
Denny, Dale
Campbell, Liam
Small, James P (+)
King, Andrew
Bodycoat, Alexander J
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
Team Manager: Reilley, Geoffrey L
Scorer: Reilley, Geoffrey L
 
Saleem, Jayme (c)
Skinner, Alex
Vran, Christopher A
Gunatunga, Charith
Lefebvre, Caleb
Mudiraj, Maddy
Shahid, Waseem
Dhulipala, Balaram
dias, renaldi (+)
Kumar, Shashindra
Ranaweera, Chanaka
 
Scorer: Strauch, India
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Moorabbindef byCaulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: William Keenan  Umpire2: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Athapaththu, Yasas (c)
Benn, Christopher
Ashen, Luke
Miles, Matthew
Stoupas, Matthew
Vazquez, Luke
Singh, Vaninder Pal
Jani, Havan P
Tupou, Seru M
Wadelin, Jack
Warne, Connor
 
Aikins, Johnathon
Fetter, Aaron
Simmons, Tom
Britbart Ellazam, Ben (+)
Weelson, Kyle
Shipperd, Dylan
Oates, Steven
Loughman, Jarrad A (c)
Collins, Luke
Klein, Adam
Henderson, Ravi
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 13 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Caulfielddef byMoorabbin
Umpires: Umpire1: Sahan Fernando  Umpire2: John Robinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bartlem, Wayne
O'Donnell, Peter
Rose, Benjamin S
Knight, Hugh (+)
Dasari, Pranav
Macdermid, Stuart (c)
Childs, Tom
Matthews, Ty
Campbell, Joshua
Marks, Jacob
Macdermid, Benjamin
Mondel, Brodie
 
Wilson, Christopher T
Camilleri, David (c)
Williams, Shaun
Fry, Andrew (+)
Tagell, Brent
Satija, Om
Satija, Rajas
Sharma, Krishan V
Jones, Michael
Amarnath, Arun
Brown, Richard
McKenna, Harry F
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 14 - Sat 3 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
MoorabbindefCaulfield
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
DeAlwis, Jerome J (+)
Paul, Reuben (c)
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Johapalan, Jathusan
Rajeshbabu, Vishal
Candappa, Caleb
Nirmalan, Sachin
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
Paul, Aaron
Hart, Lachlan
Mahesanandan, Kevin
Ramachandran, Rajeshbabu
 
Cohen, Braham (c)
Richards, Blair
Rotstein, Joshua
Gulwadi, Avinash
Harari, Dylan
Bond, Aidan
Gebert, Alexander (+)
Richards, Ethan
Goldberg, Joshua
Bowes, Zak
Fairley, Grant
Fallet, Stephen
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 2 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
Moorabbindef byElsternwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Long, William N
Edwards, Lincoln J
Wade, William J
Christiansen, Cameron K (+)
Cooper, Ben N
Groves, Samuel W
Smith, William B
O'Connor, Darcy J (c)
Sinclair, Callum G
Bennett, Hugh R
Bennett, Henry W
Cricket Southern Bayside - Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun)
Round SF - Sun 25 Feb 2018 (12:00PM)
Chelsea WhitedefMoorabbin
Venue: Chelsea Recreation Reserve [97 D12]Match ID: 2832839
Umpires: Umpire1: Cliff D'Souza  Umpire2: Dave Moran  
Scorers:  Not specified
Don, Sajeewa
Goonatilleke, Shasika
Costa, Punajith G
Arambewala, Milinda D (c)
Fernando, Chatura K
Perera, Kushan I
Silva, Sarukkali (+)
Mudiyanse, Tharindu A
De Silva, Rukshan
Karunaratne, Oshada
Perera, Sithara
Undugodage, Udith N
 
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J C Craig Under 15 South Group
Round 7 - Thu 18 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Oakleighdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Warrawee Park Oval [Melway 69 F6]Match ID: 2605937
Umpires: Umpire1: Russell Davison  Umpire2: Matthew Raby  
Scorers:  Not specified
Girolami, Matthew J
Iverson, Jack T
Schofield, Thomas J
Salmon, Benjamin J
Iverson, William M (c)
Parikh, Dhruv D
Ison, Thomas D
Liyanage, Gavin M (+)
Satija, Om
Satija, Rajas
Perera, Thenuka D
Dean, Mackenzie R
Parker, Nicholas M (sub)
Cashman, Tom (sub)
 
Coach: Chapple, Ryan A
Scorer: Blaze, Richard E
 
Jayaratne, Ruan
Munasinghe, Boopa (c)
McComb, Alecsander R
Abraham, Alan
Curry, Jacob
Nirmalan, Sachin
Kanathigoda, Yasiru
Gough, Nathan G (+)
Kilburn, Rex W
McKenna, Harry F
Johapalan, Jathusan
Domaschenz, Luke
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 Finals
Round QF - Tue 23 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Mt WaverleydefMoorabbin
Venue: Mt. Waverley Reserve [Melway 61 F12]Match ID: 2612123
Umpires: Umpire1: Patrick Mathews  Umpire2: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Balachandar, Prathik
Islam, Mahdee
Mackay, Alastair
Moore, Thomas
Nagendran, Kieren (c) (+)
Pancholi, Prithish M
Patel, Shivang
Rana, Aman (sub)
Rotstein, Joshua
Shah, Vedanth
Singh, Guntej
Singh, Shobit
Padmaperuma, Chanuth D
 
Coach: Deuchar, Alex
 
Abraham, Alan
Callaghan, Finn
Curry, Jacob
Domaschenz, Luke
Gough, Nathan G (c) (+)
Jayaratne, Ruan
Johapalan, Jathusan (sub)
Kanathigoda, Yasiru
Kilburn, Rex W
Mahesanandan, Jayden (sub)
McComb, Alecsander R
McKenna, Harry F (sub)
Munasinghe, Boopa
Mutton, Thomas
Nirmalan, Sachin
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Inner South East Cricket - Under 13C Friday - Mark Hughes Shield
Round 2 - Fri 27 Oct 2017 (5:00PM), Fri 3 Nov 2017 (5:00PM)
Malvern Silverdef byMoorabbin
Venue: Central Park (South) [59 G10]Match ID: 2782682
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Marchant, Benjamin
Lowry, Cooper
Gallacher, Tom (c)
Gray, Maximus
Cann, Max
Ozdemir, Kaan
Klein, Tim
Heenatimulla, Jayden
Watson, Tom
Spincer, Jonny
Mina, Oliver
Gough, Eddie
 
Coach: Lowry, Mathew
Team Manager: Jukes, Debbie
 
McGloin, Marcus
Jones, Dylan
Hendricks, Jonathan
Rao, Jason (c)
Rao, Kyle
McKenna, Oscar
Newman, Oscar
Downs, Jack
Lane, Isaac
okoumousis, stelios
Caiafa, Xavier
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
Inner South East Cricket - Under 17B Sunday - Stephen Zayler Shield
Round GF - Sun 11 Mar 2018 (8:45AM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (8:45AM)
MoorabbindefMHSOB
Umpires: Umpire1: Philip Burns  Umpire2: Gerald Pinto  
Scorers:  Not specified
Maxwell, Charlie
Hill, Tom
Loiacono, Sam (c)
Ho, Shane (+)
Bourke, Daniel
Higgins, Bradley
Martinz, Nathan
Sharma, Krishan V
Auld, William
Jani, Havan P
Hughes, Noah
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
 
Balamurugan, Ranjit R
Challa, Swapnil
Rajeshbabu, Vishal
Pai, Siddharth S
Kothari, Divya (c) (+)
Bastians, Sean
Bhatia, Bhavya
Dodangoda, Randima
Patwardhan, Yash
Malavalli, Nishaknarasimha
Zafar, Ihraam
Lynch, Peerson M
 
Coach: Fall, Warren
Inner South East Cricket - Under 15A (turf) Sunday - Bruce Dowland Shield
Round 9 - Sun 18 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Mazenoddef byMoorabbin
Venue: Mazenod College (turf)Match ID: 2786584
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Riordan, Jake A
McMeeken, Joshua
KURUWITA, TEVIN (+)
Simpson, Jake D
Raymond, Liam
Jago, Brad
Ramkumar, Vishwa
Just, Jonty
Goldberg, Dylan P
Coburn, Mitchell
D'souza, Neil
Mountain, Matthew R
 
Coach: Raymond, John
 
Munasinghe, Boopa (c)
Pandithakoralege, Traveen
Mahesanandan, Jayden
Johapalan, Jathusan
Candappa, Caleb
Nirmalan, Sachin
McKenna, Harry F
Paul, Aaron (+)
Stephen, Jaden M
Rao, Adarsh
Gower, Harry
Rajeshbabu, Rahul
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri South U14B
Round GF - Fri 9 Mar 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Mar 2018 (4:30PM)
Beaumaris 2def byMoorabbin 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stroud, Nate
Gurung, Bishaal T (c) (+)
Villanti, James H
Marsh, Jake
Newstead, Oscar
Barnes, William
Stansby, Evie
HARDY, BEN
Villanti, Joshua
Cooling, Tomas
Marcombe, Hugo
Harrop, Charlie
Caldwell, Lachlan
Shim, Byron
 
Thomas, Tarik
Langworthy, Ryan C (+)
Rando, Jordie A
Pious, Kevin
Pabst, Jude (c)
Candappa, Caleb
Pattuwage, Chanul
Hendricks, Jonathan
Paul, Aaron
Rao, Jason
D'Souza, Keenan
Ginige, Emmanuel Pasan
 
Coach: Langworthy, Mark
South East Cricket Association - SECA Fri U12D
Round 9 - Fri 9 Feb 2018 (4:30PM), Fri 16 Feb 2018 (4:30PM)
Moorabbin 1def byBrighton 1
Venue: McKinnon Secondary CollegeMatch ID: 2783757
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Dylan
Lane, Isaac
Grenville, Archie
Newman, Oscar
Bridges, Joshua
Bridges, Alex
Caiafa, Xavier
Mahendranathan, Rishi
okoumousis, stelios
Avats, Lachlan
Gendala, Corey
 
Coach: Ahangama, Saliya
 
Farrell, Josh
Dann, Benjamin
Mclean, Tommy
Hayter, Jack
Scarff, Luka
McMahon, Max
WARRENER, BILLY
Breen, Tommy
Kirkham, Spencer
Fergus, Daniel
 
Coach: Scarff, Richard
South East Cricket Association - SECA Sat East Rookies
Round 9 - Sat 10 Feb 2018 (8:45AM), Sat 17 Feb 2018 (8:45AM)
Ormond 2def byMoorabbin 1
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available

Latest Moorabbin Memories